Turkey Visa Requirements
  • (Tourist Visa)

    Complete the following requirements before sending us your Turkey Visa application.

    • Original Passport (6 months valid) and copy of its first 2 pages.
    • Visa Application Form. (Dully filled-in & signed with by Applicant).Click here to Download Visa Form
    • 02 photographs – 35 X 45 mm - while Background.
    • Covering letter from Applicant
    • Confirmed Return Ticket
    • 6 months latest Bank Statement.
    • Confirmed Hotel reservation
    • Medical certificate (physically / mentally able to travel abroad)
    • NTN membership Certificate & Chamber of Commerce letter (If Businessman)
    • Travel insurance

    Service Charges: Rs. 3,500 (Single Entry)

    Standard Processing Time: 3 Weeks

    Note:

    • Turkish immigration may take more than standard time.
    • Embassy reserved the right to ask for further documents, or to reject any visa application without assigning any reason.
    • The visa fee and service charges are not refundable.
    • In case of delay /rejection Faith Tours is not responsible.

    Please ensure that the documents you sending us are complete as per concerned embassy requirement. Your co-operation will make our service more efficient.

 

"We do not deal work/Residence/Student visas"

For further Inquiry don’t hesitate to contact us.

Name:
Phone:
Email:
Comments:


 
Free Page Rank Tool
Privacy Policy  |  Terms & Conditions  | Contact Us