Malaysian Visa Requirements
  • Please complete the following requirements before sending us your Malaysian Visa application.

    (VTR)  Visa without Reference or Tourist Visa

    • Original Passport and Copy of its first page.
    • Copy of CNIC/B Form.
    • At least 3 months latest Attested Bank Statement with closing minimum balance of
    • Account Maintenance Certificate
    • Rs. 100,000 or Travelers Cheques of Rs. 100,000.
    • 1 Visa Application Form back to back printed (Dully filled-in & signed with by Applicant).Click here to Download Visa Form
    • 2 latest passport size photographs - Blue Background.
    • Request Letter on company letter head or any other.
    • 2 copies of original Return Air thickets.
    • Copy of NTN and Chamber Of Commerce Certificate required (If Business man).

    (VDR)  Visa with Reference

    Documents required for visa with reference (VDR) application (visa will be issued after the application is being referred and approved by Department OF Immigration Malaysia) are:

    • Original Passport and Copy of its first page
    • Copy of CNIC/B Form.
    • 1 Visa Application Form back to back printed (Dully filled-in & signed with by Applicant).Click here to Download Visa Form
    • 2 latest passport size photographs - Blue Background.
    • 2 copies of original Air thickets (Preference Malaysia Airlines or PIA).
    • Original approval letter from Department of Immigration Malaysia.
    • Copy of Medical /Health Certificate from approved Medical Centre.
    • Letter from Company / University / Sponsor (If Applicable).
    • Invitation Letter (if any).

    Visa Charges: Rs. 7,000  (Single Entry)

    Standard Processing Time: 15 - 20 Working Days  (Monday to Friday except Thursday)

    Note:

    • Visa reference is required for student, employment, diplomat and professional visit pass.
    • Malaysian immigration may take more than standard time.
    • Interview may be conducted if it is seemed necessary.
    • Embassy reserved the right to ask for further documents, or to reject any visa application without assigning any reason.
    • The visa fee and service charges are not refundable.
    • In case of Delay /Rejection Faith Tours is not responsible.

    Please ensure that the documents you sending us are complete as per concerned embassy requirement. Your co-operation will make our service more efficient.

 

"We do not deal work/Residence/Student visas"

For further Inquiry don’t hesitate to contact us.

Name:
Phone:
Email:
Comments:


 
Free Page Rank Tool
Privacy Policy  |  Terms & Conditions  | Contact Us