Egypt Visa Requirements

(Attention: Consulate Section, Fax no 009251 2279522) by the hotel, concerned confirming your stay in Egypt

Visa Charges: Rs. 7,000        (Single Entry)

Standard Processing Time: 3 Weeks

Please ensure that the documents you sending us are complete as per concerned embassy requirement. Your co-operation will make our service more efficient.

  • (Tourist Visa)

    Complete the following requirements before sending us your Egypt Visa application.

    • Original Passport (6 months valid) and copy of its first 2 pages.
    • Visa Application Form. (Dully filled-in & signed with by Applicant)
    • 02 passport size photographs – Blue Background.
    • Confirmed Return Ticket / Travel Itinerary
    • 6 months latest Bank Statement.
    • Hotel reservation to be faxed to embassy

    (Attention: Consulate Section, Fax no 009251 2279522) by the hotel, concerned confirming your stay in Egypt

  • (Business Visa)
    • Original Passport (6 months valid) and copy of its first 2 pages.
    • Visa Application Form. (Dully filled-in & signed with by Applicant)
    • 02 passport size photographs – Blue Background.
    • Confirmed Return Ticket / Travel Itinerary.
    • 6 months latest Bank Statement.
    • Hotel reservation to be faxed to embassy
    • Invitation from inviting Egyptian Company which should be fax directly to consul general of Egyptian embassy Islamabad, mentioning, the duration of stay.
    • Egyptian immigration may take more than standard time.
    • Embassy reserved the right to ask for further documents, or to reject any visa application without assigning any reason.
    • The visa fee and service charges are not refundable.
    • In case of delay /rejection Faith Tours is not responsible.
 

"We do not deal work/Residence/Student visas"

For further Inquiry don’t hesitate to contact us.

Name:
Phone:
Email:
Comments:


 
Free Page Rank Tool
Privacy Policy  |  Terms & Conditions  | Contact Us